Skip to content

Tex-Mex & grill · San Angelo, TX – Our Mexican food menu

From the nachos we’re named for to sizzling fajitas and charbroiled steaks — piled high and made to share. Filter by category or dietary tag.

Filter:

Favorites & Starters

Nachos, dips, fried starters, and shareable plates.

Super Bean Dip at Nacho's Cantina & Grill

Super Bean Dip

$5.99
Spicy

Ground beef and beans topped with hot Don Jesus sauce and cheese.

White Sauce at Nacho's Cantina & Grill

White Sauce

$3.99

House white sauce dip.

Whole Avocado

$9.99
Vegetarian

A whole avocado served with Pico de Gallo.

Marnita's Chili Con Queso

$5.99
Vegetarian

Creamy chili con queso.

+ Add ground beef $2.00
El Caps at Nacho's Cantina & Grill

El Caps

Spicy

Grilled onions and fresh-cut jalapeños in melted Monterey Jack cheese, served with hot tortillas.

Original $11.99With chicken or steak fajita $15.99With shrimp $15.99
+ Add rice $1.99
Fried Pickles at Nacho's Cantina & Grill

Fried Pickles

$8.99
Vegetarian

Served with a side of ranch.

Old Friends Specialty at Nacho's Cantina & Grill

Old Friends Specialty

$13.99

12 grilled shrimp on a bed of lettuce, with Pico de Gallo & guacamole.

Fried Mushrooms at Nacho's Cantina & Grill

Fried Mushrooms

$8.99
Vegetarian

Fried and seasoned to perfection, served with a side of ranch.

Fried Zucchini

$8.99
Vegetarian

Sliced into straws and served with a side of ranch.

Rebecca's Spicy Potatoes

$8.99
Spicy

Diced potatoes sautéed to perfection with jalapeños.

Onion Rings at Nacho's Cantina & Grill

Onion Rings

$8.99
Vegetarian

Served with Ranch dressing.

Darryl's Rojo Potatoes

$8.99

Served with Ranch dressing.

Nachos at Nacho's Cantina & Grill

Nachos

SpicyChef's Pick

Tostados topped with cheese & jalapeños. Choose your topping.

Cheese & Jalapeños $8.99Beans & Cheese $8.99Ground Beef $9.99Ground Beef & Beans $9.99Chicken or Steak Fajita $12.99Sautéed Shrimp $13.99Brisket $14.99
Becky's Fiesta Tapatios at Nacho's Cantina & Grill

Becky's Fiesta Tapatios

Shredded chicken rolled in a crispy corn tortilla served over a bed of lettuce or cabbage, with guacamole & queso.

Shredded Chicken $12.99Brisket $14.99
+ Add beans & rice $2.00
Cinco Cinco Nachos at Nacho's Cantina & Grill

Cinco Cinco Nachos

Spicy

Bean & cheese nachos with choice of shredded chicken or ground beef; topped with sour cream, guacamole, onions, tomatoes & jalapeños.

Chicken or Ground Beef $10.99Chicken or Steak Fajita $12.99Sautéed Shrimp $13.99Brisket $14.99

Mexican Classics

Enchiladas, chimichangas, chalupas & combos — served with beans & rice.

Mexican Lunch at Nacho's Cantina & Grill

Mexican Lunch

$9.99

One ground beef enchilada and one cheese enchilada.

Harold's Tex Dinner at Nacho's Cantina & Grill

Harold's Tex Dinner

$11.99

One ground beef burrito & one shredded chicken burrito, with choice of sauce.

Combination Plate

$12.99

Two crispy ground beef tacos and choice of either two ground beef enchiladas or two cheese enchiladas.

Emilio's Especial at Nacho's Cantina & Grill

Emilio's Especial

$12.99
Spicy

Two ground beef enchiladas topped with cheese and hot Don Jesus sauce; served with fries.

Chile Relleno at Nacho's Cantina & Grill

Chile Relleno

Fresh Poblano pepper in an egg batter and stuffed with cheese. Your choice of ground beef or shredded chicken, topped with choice of sauce.

Ground beef or shredded chicken $9.99With shrimp $13.99
Tour of Mexico at Nacho's Cantina & Grill

Tour of Mexico

$13.99

Cheese enchilada, crispy ground beef taco, bell pepper stuffed with ground beef, tamale, and guacamole.

Gibby's Guiso at Nacho's Cantina & Grill

Gibby's Guiso

$11.99

Ranch-style stew meat served with tortillas.

Fernando's Enchiladas at Nacho's Cantina & Grill

Fernando's Enchiladas

Vegetarian

Two soft corn tortillas topped with cheese and choice of sauce.

Cheese $9.99Ground Beef $10.99Shredded Chicken $10.99Avocado $10.99Shrimp $12.99
+ Add an extra enchilada
Chimichanga at Nacho's Cantina & Grill

Chimichanga

Deep-fried burrito topped with Chili Con Queso, sour cream, and guacamole.

Ground beef or shredded chicken $13.99Mouth-watering brisket $16.99
Bean Chalupa Plate at Nacho's Cantina & Grill

Bean Chalupa Plate

$8.99
Vegetarian

Two chalupas served with lettuce, tomato, and guacamole.

+ Add ground beef $2.00
Ralph's Special at Nacho's Cantina & Grill

Ralph's Special

$9.99

Two bell peppers stuffed with ground beef and topped with Ranchero sauce.

Super Mexican Plate

$12.99

Cheese enchilada, crispy ground beef taco, queso enchilada, bean chalupa, and guacamole.

Goyo's Tamale Dinner at Nacho's Cantina & Grill

Goyo's Tamale Dinner

$9.99

Three tamales topped with chili meat sauce.

Martinez Famous Fajitas

Sizzling fajitas grilled to perfection with all the fixings.

Martinez Famous Fajitas at Nacho's Cantina & Grill

Martinez Famous Fajitas

Chef's Pick

Grilled to perfection & served with rice, beans (refried or borracho) & Pico de Gallo, with choice of Chili Con Queso, sour cream, guacamole, or shredded cheese.

Chicken $15.99Shrimp $16.99Steak $17.99Chicken & Steak $18.99Chicken, Steak & Shrimp $20.99
+ Add jalapeño peppers $2.00

Tacos, Burritos & Quesadillas

Handhelds stuffed and rolled to order.

Miller's Quesadillas at Nacho's Cantina & Grill

Miller's Quesadillas

Vegetarian

Three corn or two flour tortillas stuffed with a blend of cheeses; served with guacamole and Pico de Gallo.

Cheese $9.99Ground Beef $10.99Chicken or Steak Fajita $13.99Shrimp $13.99Brisket $15.99
+ Add an extra quesadilla

Burritos

Vegetarian

Two flour tortillas topped with cheese & choice of sauce.

Bean $9.99Potato & Bean $9.99Ground Beef $9.99Guiso $9.99Shredded Chicken $9.99
+ Add an extra burrito
Karen's Tacos at Nacho's Cantina & Grill

Karen's Tacos

Two crispy or soft tortillas (flour or corn) served with lettuce, cheese, tomatoes, beans & rice.

Ground Beef or Shredded Chicken $9.99Steak or Chicken Fajita $12.99Brisket $13.99
Woody's Cowboy Stack at Nacho's Cantina & Grill

Woody's Cowboy Stack

Stacked enchiladas served with beans and rice; topped with an egg and your choice of sauce.

Cheese Enchilada $10.99Beef Enchilada $12.99Chicken Enchilada $12.99
+ Add an extra egg
Daddy Dilla at Nacho's Cantina & Grill

Daddy Dilla

A 12" flour tortilla stuffed with grilled mushrooms, onions, bell peppers and guacamole.

Ground beef or shredded chicken $12.99Chicken or Steak Fajita $13.99Shrimp $14.99Brisket $15.99
California Big Mouth Burrito at Nacho's Cantina & Grill

California Big Mouth Burrito

Chef's Pick

Pastor Tony G. highly recommends! A 12" flour tortilla crammed full with rice, beans, lettuce, tomatoes & choice of shredded chicken or ground beef, topped with choice of sauce.

Shredded chicken or ground beef $13.99Guiso $13.99Steak or Chicken Fajita $14.99Brisket $15.99

Chicken

Grilled and fried chicken breast specialties.

Chicken Calavasa at Nacho's Cantina & Grill

Chicken Calavasa

$12.99

Grilled chicken breast topped with Ranchero sauce and Monterey Jack cheese. Served with grilled tomatoes, onions & squash.

Chicken Portuguesa at Nacho's Cantina & Grill

Chicken Portuguesa

$12.99

Grilled chicken breast topped with mushrooms, mild Ranchero sauce, Monterey Jack cheese; rice and beans.

Chicken Fingers at Nacho's Cantina & Grill

Chicken Fingers

$12.99

Chicken breast strips battered and fried, with choice of potato and gravy.

Ciera's Chicken Con Queso

$12.99

Grilled chicken breast covered with Chili Con Queso; rice and beans.

Jenn's Pollo Loco at Nacho's Cantina & Grill

Jenn's Pollo Loco

$12.99

Grilled chicken breast over a bed of rice served with Teriyaki-style veggies.

Mr Karen's Chicken at Nacho's Cantina & Grill

Mr Karen's Chicken

$12.99

Grilled chicken breast topped with queso sauce & choice of potato.

Simon's Steak Dinners

Charbroiled steaks and steak plates.

Sirloin Steak

$17.99

Grilled sirloin steak.

KC Steak for One at Nacho's Cantina & Grill

KC Steak for One

$28.99

Includes choice of potato (mashed, fries, or baked) and dinner salad. Ask your server about KC Steak for more than one person.

+ Add two cheese enchiladas $5.99+ Additional set-up (salad, potato) $5.99
Wayne's Repo Madness at Nacho's Cantina & Grill

Wayne's Repo Madness

$17.99

10 oz grilled steak and two cheese enchiladas.

Steak Simon at Nacho's Cantina & Grill

Steak Simon

$19.99

Sirloin steak with choice of sauce, cheese enchilada, crispy beef taco, beans, rice & guacamole.

Steak Mexicana at Nacho's Cantina & Grill

Steak Mexicana

$17.99
Spicy

Diced steak grilled with jalapeños, onions & tomatoes; with beans & rice.

Wickson's Special at Nacho's Cantina & Grill

Wickson's Special

$17.99

10 oz grilled steak with a grilled vegetable medley.

Chicken Fried Steak at Nacho's Cantina & Grill

Chicken Fried Steak

$16.99

Lightly breaded steak, fried and topped with gravy, choice of potato.

Steak Tampico at Nacho's Cantina & Grill

Steak Tampico

$18.99

10 oz steak topped with choice of sauce, cheese enchilada, rice, and beans.

Steak Fingers

$16.99

Served with choice of potato.

Steak Bits at Nacho's Cantina & Grill

Steak Bits

$17.99

Sautéed steak tips, served with choice of potato.

Corina's Carnitas at Nacho's Cantina & Grill

Corina's Carnitas

$17.99

Prime sliced steak served with rice, beans, guacamole and tortillas.

Seafood

Fish tacos, shrimp & catfish.

Joe's Fish Tacos at Nacho's Cantina & Grill

Joe's Fish Tacos

$14.99

3 corn tortillas stuffed with fried or grilled catfish. Served with cabbage, Pico de Gallo & a special cream sauce; with rice and beans.

Shrimp Ranchero at Nacho's Cantina & Grill

Shrimp Ranchero

$14.99
Spicy

Sautéed shrimp smothered in Don Tomas sauce; rice and beans.

Catfish Platter at Nacho's Cantina & Grill

Catfish Platter

$14.99

Catfish lightly breaded and fried; served with choice of potato.

Teresa's Special at Nacho's Cantina & Grill

Teresa's Special

$14.99

Catfish grilled with onions and bell peppers, topped with cheese; served with steamed veggies.

Stir-Fry

Teriyaki stir-fried veggies with your choice of protein.

Stir-Fry (Karla) at Nacho's Cantina & Grill

Stir-Fry (Karla)

Vegetarian

Stir-fried mushrooms, onions, bell peppers, zucchini, broccoli & shredded cabbage in a teriyaki sauce.

Vegetarian $12.99Chicken $14.99Shrimp $17.99Steak $17.99Steak & Shrimp $18.99Chicken & Steak $18.99Chicken & Shrimp $18.99All Three Meats $20.99
+ Add a side of rice $1.99

Burgers & Sandwiches

Henry's burgers & sandwiches with choice of potato.

Hamburger at Nacho's Cantina & Grill

Hamburger

$10.99

Served with lettuce, tomatoes, onions, pickles, mustard or mayo, and choice of potato.

Cheeseburger at Nacho's Cantina & Grill

Cheeseburger

$11.99

Served with lettuce, tomatoes, onions, pickles, mustard or mayo, and choice of potato.

Bacon Cheeseburger at Nacho's Cantina & Grill

Bacon Cheeseburger

$12.99

Served with lettuce, tomatoes, onions, pickles, mustard or mayo, and choice of potato.

Avocado Burger

$13.99

Served with lettuce, tomatoes, onions, pickles, mustard or mayo, and choice of potato.

Bacon Avocado Cheeseburger

$14.99

Served with lettuce, tomatoes, onions, pickles, mustard or mayo, and choice of potato.

Grilled Chicken Sandwich

$10.99

Served with lettuce, tomatoes, onions, pickles, mustard or mayo, and choice of potato.

Fried Chicken Sandwich at Nacho's Cantina & Grill

Fried Chicken Sandwich

$12.99

Served with lettuce, tomatoes, onions, pickles, mustard or mayo, and choice of potato.

Tash Mushroom Burger at Nacho's Cantina & Grill

Tash Mushroom Burger

$14.99
Spicy

A cheeseburger with grilled mushrooms, onions & jalapeño peppers.

+ Add an egg to any burger

Soup & Salad

Fresh salads, taco salads & greens.

Side Salad

$4.99
Vegetarian

Lettuce & tomatoes topped with shredded cheese.

Dinner Salad

$7.99
Vegetarian

Lettuce, tomatoes, broccoli, squash, mushrooms and cheese.

Steak Salad at Nacho's Cantina & Grill

Steak Salad

$14.99

Lettuce, tomatoes, and cheese topped with a generous serving of sliced steak.

Taco Salad at Nacho's Cantina & Grill

Taco Salad

Tossed greens served in a crispy taco shell; topped with ground beef or shredded chicken. Served with guacamole, sour cream and grated cheese on the side.

Ground Beef or Shredded Chicken $11.99Chicken or Steak Fajita $12.99Sautéed Shrimp $13.99

Chicken Breast Salad

$12.99

Lettuce, tomatoes, and cheese topped with sliced chicken breast.

Southwestern Salad

$12.99

Fried chicken breast served over a bed of Spring mix with freshly chopped tomatoes and cheddar cheese.

Our sauces

Sour Cream · Plain · Ranchero · Chili Con Carne · Chili Con Queso · Don Tomas · Don Jesus

  • • Food items and prices subject to change without notice according to market & seasonality.
  • • 20% gratuity is added to all parties of eight or more people.
  • • The FDA recommends that steak be cooked to at least 145°F internal temperature; please order your steak accordingly.
CallReserve